Scottish Premiership
Tue 12 Dec
Heart Midlothian
2-0
Dundee
Ross County FC
2-2
Kilmarnock
Wed 13 Dec
Celtic
20:45
Hamilton
Hibernian FC
20:45
Rangers FC
Partick Thistle
20:45
Motherwell
St. Johnstone
20:45
Aberdeen
Team / Points
1 Celtic CEL 38
2 Rangers FC GLA 33
3 Aberdeen ABE 33
4 Hibernian FC HIB 30
5 Heart of Midlothian HOM 24
6 Motherwell MHE 23
 
7 St. Johnstone STJ 21
8 Kilmarnock KIL 19
9 Hamilton Academical HAM 17
10 Ross County FC ROS 16
11 Dundee DUN 15
12 Partick Thistle FC PAR 11
Scottish Championship
Sat 09 Dec
Brechin City
1-2
St. Mirren
Greenock Morton
0-2
Dundee United
Dumbarton
16:00
Livingston FC
Dunfermline
2-5
Queen South
Tue 12 Dec
Inverness CT
20:45
Falkirk
Team / Points
1 Dundee United DUN 33
2 St. Mirren STM 32
3 Queen of the South QOS 26
4 Livingston FC LIV 26
5 Dunfermline Athletic FC DUN 23
 
6 Greenock Morton FC GRE 23
7 Dumbarton DUM 18
8 Inverness CT ICT 17
9 Falkirk FAL 10
10 Brechin City BRE 3
Second Division
Sat 09 Dec
Ayr United
3-2
Queen's Park FC
East Fife
1-1
Stranraer
Forfar Athletic
0-2
Alloa Athletic
Albion Rovers
16:00
Arbroath
Sun 10 Dec
Airdrieonians
2-2
Raith Rovers FC
Team / Points
1 Ayr United THE 38
2 Raith Rovers FC RAI 34
3 Alloa Athletic ALL 24
4 Arbroath ARB 23
5 Stranraer STR 23
 
6 East Fife EAS 22
7 Airdrieonians AIR 19
8 Albion Rovers THE 17
9 Forfar Athletic FOR 12
10 Queen's Park FC THE 11
Third Division
Sat 16 Dec
Annan Athletic
16:00
Stirling Albion
Montrose
16:00
Elgin City
Cowdenbeath
16:00
Clyde
Berwick Rangers
16:00
Peterhead
Edinburgh City
16:00
Stenhousemuir
Team / Points
1 Montrose THE 31
2 Peterhead THE 28
3 Stirling Albion STI 26
4 Elgin City THE 24
5 Stenhousemuir STE 23
 
6 Annan Athletic BLA 22
7 Berwick Rangers THE 20
8 Clyde THE 12
9 Edinburgh City EDI 9
10 Cowdenbeath CWB 7
Lowland Football League Scotland
Sat 09 Dec
Spartans
2-1
Selkirk
Stirling
3-1
Civil Service Str.
Fri 15 Dec
Stirling
20:45
Spartans
Sat 16 Dec
Vale of Leithen
15:00
Edusport Academy
Whitehill Welfare
15:00
Hawick Royal Albe.
Cumbernauld Colts
16:00
Gretna 2008
East Stirlingshire
16:00
East Kilbride
Edinburgh
16:00
BSC Glasgow
Team / Points
1 BSC Glasgow BSC 39
2 East Kilbride EAS 36
3 Spartans SPA 34
4 Cumbernauld Colts CUM 29
5 Selkirk SEL 27
6 East Stirlingshire THE 27
7 Gretna 2008 GRE 26
8 Stirling University STI 23
 
9 AFC Edinburgh University AFC 21
10 Gala Fairydean Rovers GAL 21
11 Civil Service Strollers CIV 19
12 Edusport Academy EDA 19
13 Whitehill Welfare WHI 19
14 Vale of Leithen VAL 13
15 Dalbeattie Star DAL 11
16 Hawick Royal Albert HAW 0
Premier League Scotland U20
Mon 18 Dec
Motherwell Sub 20
19:00
Dundee United
Hearts Sub 20
20:30
Ross County
Tue 19 Dec
Johnstone
-
Aberdeen Sub 20
St. Mirren Sub 20
-
Hibernian Sub 20
Dundee Sub 20
19:00
Celtic Sub 20
Partick Thistle
19:00
Hamilton
Kilmarnock Sub 20
20:00
Falkirk Sub 20
Team / Points
1 Hibernian Sub 20 HIB 28
2 Aberdeen Sub 20 ABE 26
3 Dundee Sub 20 DUN 24
4 Motherwell Sub 20 MOT 21
5 Ross County Sub 20 RCO 20
6 Hearts Sub 20 HOM 19
7 Partick Thistle Sub 20 PAT 19
 
8 Hamilton Academical Sub 20 HAC 17
9 St. Johnstone Sub 20 STJ 15
10 Falkirk Sub 20 FAL 14
11 St. Mirren Sub 20 STM 13
12 Celtic Sub 20 CEL 12
13 Kilmarnock Sub 20 KIL 7
14 Dundee United Sub 20 DUU 7
Group 1
Sun 10 Dec
Clyde Sub 20
14:00
East Kilbride
Mon 11 Dec
Airdrieonians
20:30
Queen's Park
Ayr United Sub 20
21:00
Queen South
Wed 13 Dec
Stranraer Sub 20
20:30
Greenock Morton
Team / Points
1 Airdrieonians Sub 20 AIR 34
2 Queen's Park Sub 20 QPA 26
3 Stranraer Sub 20 STU 24
4 Ayr United Sub 20 AYR 20
5 Queen of the South Sub 20 QSO 20
 
6 Greenock Morton Sub 20 GRE 19
7 East Kilbride Sub 20 KIL 16
8 Clyde Sub 20 CLY 6
9 Albion Rovers Sub 20 ALB 1
Group 2
Tue 05 Dec
Livingston Sub 20
2-4
Alloa Athletic
Wed 06 Dec
Berwick Rangers
20:45
Cowdenbeath
Tue 19 Dec
Raith Rovers
20:30
Stirling Albion
Team / Points
1 Raith Rovers Sub 20 RRO 22
2 Forfar Athletic Sub 20 FOR 19
3 Livingston Sub 20 LIV 18
4 Berwick Rangers Sub 20 BER 15
 
5 Stirling Albion Sub 20 STA 13
6 Alloa Athletic Sub 20 ALL 11
7 Cowdenbeath Sub 20 COW 4

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook